Is Osem Toasted Pasta Pearl Couscous, 17.6 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR
Check Osem Toasted Pasta Pearl Couscous, 17.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osem Toasted Pasta Pearl Couscous, 17.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rice Select Original Quality Durum Wheat Moroccan Style Pasta Couscous - 26.5oz
RiceSelect Original Pearl Couscous, 24.5-Ounce Jar
BROWN RICE PILAF A BLEND OF WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE AND TOASTED ORZO PASTA, BROWN RICE PILAF
Bechtle Traditional German Egg Pasta Broad Noodles, 17.6 Oz
Rustichella D'abruzzo Egg Pasta, 17.6 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


