Is Oshee Robert Lewandowski Edition Zero Multifruit Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- pantothenic acid
- biotin
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Acid: Citric Acid, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates and Potassium Citrates, Stabilizers: Gum Arabic, Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins, Flavour, Sweeteners: Cyclamates, Saccharins, Acesulfame K, Aspartame, Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate, Enriching Substances: Vitamins (Niacin, Vitamin E, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6 and Biotin), L-Carnitine (20mg/100ml), Colour: Brilliant Blue FCF
Check Oshee Robert Lewandowski Edition Zero Multifruit Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oshee Robert Lewandowski Edition Zero Multifruit Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Oshee Robert Lewandowski Edition Zero Multifruit Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


