Is Oshee Robert Lewandowski Edition Zero Multifruit Flavour Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- pantothenic acid
- biotin
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Acid: Citric Acid, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates and Potassium Citrates, Stabilizers: Gum Arabic, Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins, Flavour, Sweeteners: Cyclamates, Saccharins, Acesulfame K, Aspartame, Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate, Enriching Substances: Vitamins (Niacin, Vitamin E, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6 and Biotin), L-Carnitine (20mg/100ml), Colour: Brilliant Blue FCF
Check Oshee Robert Lewandowski Edition Zero Multifruit Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oshee Robert Lewandowski Edition Zero Multifruit Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Oshee Robert Lewandowski Edition Zero Multifruit Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


