Is Oshee Vitamin Water Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • vitamin b12
  • natural lemon-lime flavour

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid And Sodium Citrates, Natural Lemon-lime Flavour, Sweeteners: Cyclamates, Saccharins, Enriching Substances: Vitamins (Niacin, Vitamin B6, Biotin, Vitamin B12), Mineral: Zinc Lactate, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid

Check Oshee Vitamin Water against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oshee Vitamin Water is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go