Is Osteo Bi-Flex Joint Health Triple Strength Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lobster
- shrimp
- crab
- crayfish
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- shellfish
- chondroitin sulfate
- hyaluronic acid
- bororganic glycine
- collagen
- glucosamine hci
lobster
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucosamine Hci, Chondroitin Sulfate, Methylsulfonylmethane (msm), Collagen (hydrolyzed Gelatin), Boswellia Serrata (resin), Boron (bororganic Glycine), Hyaluronic Acid , Crospovidone. Contains <2% Of: Cellulose Coatith Cellulose (plant Origin), Magnesium Silicate, Medium Chain Triglycences Paydextrose, Silica, Titanium Dioxide Color, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate.
Check Osteo Bi-Flex Joint Health Triple Strength against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osteo Bi-Flex Joint Health Triple Strength in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


