Is Osteo Bi-Flex Joint Health Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed gelatin
  • hyaluronic acid
  • as bororganic glycine
  • collagen
  • glucosamine hcl 1

hydrolyzed gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid) 60 mg 67%, Manganese (as Manganese Sulfate) 2 mg 87%, Sodium 35 mg 2%, Glucosamine HCl 1,500 mg (1.5 g) *** Joint Shield™ 5-LOXIN Advanced® 100 mg ... Boswellia serrata Extract (resin), Chondroitin/MSM Complex 1,103 mg (1.1 g), Chondroitin Sulfate, Methylsulfonylmethane (MSM), Collagen (Hydrolyzed Gelatin), Boswellia serrata (resin), Boron (as Bororganic Glycine), Hyaluronic Acid. Other Ingredients: Crospovidone. Contains <2% of: Cellulose Coating, Cellulose (Plant Origin), Silica, Titanium Dioxide Color, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate. Contains shellfish (crab, crayfish, lobster, shrimp) ingredients.

Check Osteo Bi-Flex Joint Health against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
On The Go