Is Osteo Bi-Flex One Per Day Joint Health Coated Tablets 30 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetablemagnesium stearate

vegetablemagnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cellulose (Plant Origin), Croscarmellose,contains ,2% Of: Cellulose Coating, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Natural Palm Leaf Glaze, Titanium Dioxide Color, Vegetablemagnesium Stearate,contains Shellfish (Shrimp, Crab, Lobster, Crayfish)

Check Osteo Bi-Flex One Per Day Joint Health Coated Tablets 30 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Osteo Bi-Flex One Per Day Joint Health Coated Tablets 30 Count is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go