Is Osteo Bi-Flex One Per Day Joint Health Coated Tablets 30 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crustaceans
- lobster
- crayfish
- crab
- shrimp
- shellfish
- contains shellfish
- vegetablemagnesium stearate
crustaceans
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose (Plant Origin), Croscarmellose,contains ,2% Of: Cellulose Coating, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Natural Palm Leaf Glaze, Titanium Dioxide Color, Vegetablemagnesium Stearate,contains Shellfish (Shrimp, Crab, Lobster, Crayfish)
Check Osteo Bi-Flex One Per Day Joint Health Coated Tablets 30 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osteo Bi-Flex One Per Day Joint Health Coated Tablets 30 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature One Per Day Super B-Complex With Electrolytes Tablets
Aspirin Regimen Bayer, 81mg Enteric Coated Tablets, Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 120 Count
One A Day Pro Edge Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Tablets
Aspirin Regimen Bayer, 325mg Enteric Coated Tablets, Pain Reliever, 100 Count
Where to buy
Osteo Bi-Flex One Per Day Joint Health Coated Tablets 30 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


