Is Osteo Bi-Flex Triple Strength + Tumeric Joint Health Coated Tablets 80 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- vegetable stearic acid
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Cellulose (Plant Origin), Crospovidone, Vegetable Stearic Acid. Contains Less than 2% of: Cellulose Coating, Dextrin, Dextrose, FD&C Yellow 5 Lake, FD&C Yellow 6 Lake, Magnesium Silicate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Polydextrose, Silica, Titanium Dioxide Color, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate.
Check Osteo Bi-Flex Triple Strength + Tumeric Joint Health Coated Tablets 80 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osteo Bi-Flex Triple Strength + Tumeric Joint Health Coated Tablets 80 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tylenol Acetaminophen, Extra Strength, 500 mg, Coated Tablets, Adults
Alka-Seltzer Extra Strength Effervescent Tablets, 24 Count
Aspirin Regimen Bayer, 81mg Enteric Coated Tablets, Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 120 Count
Aspirin Regimen Bayer, 325mg Enteric Coated Tablets, Pain Reliever, 100 Count
Where to buy
Osteo Bi-Flex Triple Strength + Tumeric Joint Health Coated Tablets 80 Count is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


