Is Osteo Bi-Flex Triple Strength + Tumeric Joint Health Coated Tablets 80 Count Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium silicate
- dextrose
magnesium silicate
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Cellulose (Plant Origin), Crospovidone, Vegetable Stearic Acid. Contains Less than 2% of: Cellulose Coating, Dextrin, Dextrose, FD&C Yellow 5 Lake, FD&C Yellow 6 Lake, Magnesium Silicate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Polydextrose, Silica, Titanium Dioxide Color, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate.
Check Osteo Bi-Flex Triple Strength + Tumeric Joint Health Coated Tablets 80 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osteo Bi-Flex Triple Strength + Tumeric Joint Health Coated Tablets 80 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tylenol Acetaminophen, Extra Strength, 500 mg, Coated Tablets, Adults
Alka-Seltzer Extra Strength Effervescent Tablets, 24 Count
Aspirin Regimen Bayer, 81mg Enteric Coated Tablets, Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 120 Count
Aspirin Regimen Bayer, 325mg Enteric Coated Tablets, Pain Reliever, 100 Count
Where to buy
Osteo Bi-Flex Triple Strength + Tumeric Joint Health Coated Tablets 80 Count is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


