Is Ostrim Beef & Ostrich Snack Stick, Barbecue - 1.5 Ounce (Pack of 20) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Ostrich, Filtered Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavor, Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Lactate, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sucralose
Check Ostrim Beef & Ostrich Snack Stick, Barbecue - 1.5 Ounce (Pack of 20) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ostrim Beef & Ostrich Snack Stick, Barbecue - 1.5 Ounce (Pack of 20) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Hebrew National Bun Length Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Hebrew National Jumbo Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 4 Hot Dogs per Pack
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips Snack Chips, 1 Ounce Bag Single Pack
Greenridge Farms Beef Snack Stick
Where to buy
Ostrim Beef & Ostrich Snack Stick, Barbecue - 1.5 Ounce (Pack of 20) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


