Is Ostrim Beef & Ostrich Snack Stick, Barbecue - 1.5 Ounce (Pack of 20) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Ostrich, Filtered Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavor, Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Lactate, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sucralose

Check Ostrim Beef & Ostrich Snack Stick, Barbecue - 1.5 Ounce (Pack of 20) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ostrim Beef & Ostrich Snack Stick, Barbecue - 1.5 Ounce (Pack of 20) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch