Is Ostrim Natural Snack Sticks Barbeque -- 10 Sticks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ostrich
  • beef
  • natural flavoring
  • potassium lactate

ostrich

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Bbq, Seasoning (Spices, Salt, Onion, & Garlic Powder), Ostrich, Water, Rice Bran, Potassium Lactate, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Natural Flavoring

Check Ostrim Natural Snack Sticks Barbeque -- 10 Sticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ostrim Natural Snack Sticks Barbeque -- 10 Sticks is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go