Is Otafuku Okonomiyaki Kodawari Set 2 Servings 122.8g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Is An Individualized Cooking Set For Okonomiyaki With Okonomiyaki Mix Powder, Tempura Crisps, Yam Powder, Aonori (Dried Seaweed), With The Additional Of Cabbage, Eggs And Meat, You Can Create Delicious Okonomiyaki With The Greatest Of Ease

Check Otafuku Okonomiyaki Kodawari Set 2 Servings 122.8g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Otafuku Okonomiyaki Kodawari Set 2 Servings 122.8g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep