Is Otafuku Osaka Style Okonomiyaki Flour, 15.9 Ounce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), LEAVENING (GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, KELP POWDER, SALT, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, GUAR GUM.
Check Otafuku Osaka Style Okonomiyaki Flour, 15.9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Otafuku Osaka Style Okonomiyaki Flour, 15.9 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Akmak Kinnikinnick, Smoreable Graham Style Crackers, Gluten Free, 8 Ounce
Krusteaz Gluten Free All Purpose Flour Mix, 32-Ounce
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar
King Arthur Flour, Gluten Free Multi-Purpose Flour Mix, 24 Ounce
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Otafuku Osaka Style Okonomiyaki Flour, 15.9 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


