Is Other Foods Banana Bread & Muffin Mix Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Almond Flour, Golden Flox Meal, Cassava Flour, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Arrowroot Flour, Cream Of Tartar, Sodium Bicarbonate ( Baking Soda), Sea Salt, Cinnamon. Contains: Tree Nuts (almond, Coconut).

Check Other Foods Banana Bread & Muffin Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking