Is Otherworld Original Plant-Based Pancake & Waffle Mix With Dates And Zucchini Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, "date Powder, Baking Powder, Barley Fiber And Protein Powder, Apple Powder, Zucchini Powder, Vanilla Powder, Sea Salt, Potato Starch, "cassava Flour, Diastatic Malt Powder. * = Organic. Contains: Wheat. May Contain: Milk, Egg. Triticale. Rve. Barley. Oats. Tree Nuts. Peanut. Sesame, Soy. Sulfites.
Check Otherworld Original Plant-Based Pancake & Waffle Mix With Dates And Zucchini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Otherworld Original Plant-Based Pancake & Waffle Mix With Dates And Zucchini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


