Is Otis Spunkmeyer Banana Nut Muffin Soy Free?

Description
Moist, fruit-forward flavor with a tender, slightly crumbly interior and a lightly crisp top; commonly served warm for breakfast or as a snack alongside coffee, in lunchboxes, or at gatherings. Customer reviews praise consistent convenience and taste while noting occasional variability in sweetness, texture, and portion size between production runs.

Description
Moist, fruit-forward flavor with a tender, slightly crumbly interior and a lightly crisp top; commonly served warm for breakfast or as a snack alongside coffee, in lunchboxes, or at gatherings. Customer reviews praise consistent convenience and taste while noting occasional variability in sweetness, texture, and portion size between production runs.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Water, Eggs, Bananas, Walnuts, Contains 2% or Less of: Modified Corn Starch, Leavening (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Wheat, Gluten, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Mono- and Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Canola Lecithin, Caramel Color, Enzymes.
Check Otis Spunkmeyer Banana Nut Muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Otis Spunkmeyer Banana Nut Muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Otis Spunkmeyer Banana Nut Muffin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


