Is Otis Spunkmeyer Otis Spunkmeyer Coffee Cake, 1 ea Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • whey

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Eggs, Brown Sugar, Apples, Rolled Oats, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Food Starch-modified, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene), Cinnamon, Butter, Leavening (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Wheat Gluten, Whey, Soy Flour, Salt, Potassium Sorbate As A, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Monoglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Caramel Color

Check Otis Spunkmeyer Otis Spunkmeyer Coffee Cake, 1 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Otis Spunkmeyer Otis Spunkmeyer Coffee Cake, 1 ea is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Snack · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking