Is Otrivine Blocked Nose Relief Decongestant Nasal Spray 10ml Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient: Xylometazoline Hydrochloride 0.1% w/v, Each application contains: 140 micrograms of Xylometazoline Hydrochloride. Also contains: Hypromellose, sodium chloride, sorbitol, sodium phosphate, sodium acid phosphate, disodium edetate, benzalkonium chloride and purified water. As we are always looking to improve our products, our formulations change from time to time, so please always check the product packaging before use.

Check Otrivine Blocked Nose Relief Decongestant Nasal Spray 10ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Otrivine Blocked Nose Relief Decongestant Nasal Spray 10ml is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid