Is Ottavio Organic Virgin Toasted Sesame Oil Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Sesame Seeds, Overheating Oil Can Cause Fire And Injuries, Do Not Leave Oil Unattended While Heating, Splatters Can Cause Burns, Do Not Pour Hot Oil Into Any Container, If Oil Smoke , See More

Check Ottavio Organic Virgin Toasted Sesame Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ottavio Organic Virgin Toasted Sesame Oil is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingStir FrySaladGarnishing