Is Otter Pops, 1Count of 80 Ice Pops, Four Tropical Flavors (Anita Fruit Punch, Major Mango, Cosmic Coconut, DJ Tropicool) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Waater, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Apple And Pear Juice From Concentrates, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Red40, Yellos5, Yellow6, Blue1
Check Otter Pops, 1Count of 80 Ice Pops, Four Tropical Flavors (Anita Fruit Punch, Major Mango, Cosmic Coconut, DJ Tropicool) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Otter Pops, 1Count of 80 Ice Pops, Four Tropical Flavors (Anita Fruit Punch, Major Mango, Cosmic Coconut, DJ Tropicool) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Otter Pops, 1Count of 80 Ice Pops, Four Tropical Flavors (Anita Fruit Punch, Major Mango, Cosmic Coconut, DJ Tropicool) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


