Is Otter Pops, 1Count of 80 Ice Pops, Four Tropical Flavors (Anita Fruit Punch, Major Mango, Cosmic Coconut, DJ Tropicool) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Waater, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Apple And Pear Juice From Concentrates, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Red40, Yellos5, Yellow6, Blue1

Check Otter Pops, 1Count of 80 Ice Pops, Four Tropical Flavors (Anita Fruit Punch, Major Mango, Cosmic Coconut, DJ Tropicool) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Otter Pops, 1Count of 80 Ice Pops, Four Tropical Flavors (Anita Fruit Punch, Major Mango, Cosmic Coconut, DJ Tropicool) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go