Is Otter Pops, 1Count of 80 Ice Pops, Four Tropical Flavors (Anita Fruit Punch, Major Mango, Cosmic Coconut, DJ Tropicool) Vegan?

Ingredients
Waater, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Apple And Pear Juice From Concentrates, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Red40, Yellos5, Yellow6, Blue1
Check Otter Pops, 1Count of 80 Ice Pops, Four Tropical Flavors (Anita Fruit Punch, Major Mango, Cosmic Coconut, DJ Tropicool) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Otter Pops, 1Count of 80 Ice Pops, Four Tropical Flavors (Anita Fruit Punch, Major Mango, Cosmic Coconut, DJ Tropicool) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Otter Pops, 1Count of 80 Ice Pops, Four Tropical Flavors (Anita Fruit Punch, Major Mango, Cosmic Coconut, DJ Tropicool) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


