Is Otter Pops Ice Pops Original Assorted - 80-1 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored, single-serve frozen ice pops deliver an icy, smooth texture that softens while eaten. Commonly enjoyed at parties, poolside, and as casual snacks; customers praise flavor variety and convenience but note inconsistent freezing, occasional leaks, and thin packaging in some packs. Popular with children and nostalgic for adults too.

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored, single-serve frozen ice pops deliver an icy, smooth texture that softens while eaten. Commonly enjoyed at parties, poolside, and as casual snacks; customers praise flavor variety and convenience but note inconsistent freezing, occasional leaks, and thin packaging in some packs. Popular with children and nostalgic for adults too.
Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Apple And Pear Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1
Check Otter Pops Ice Pops Original Assorted - 80-1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Otter Pops Ice Pops Original Assorted - 80-1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Otter Pops Ice Pops Original Assorted - 80-1 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Pouch, Frozen


