No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Otterbein's Cookies Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies, Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, MARGARINE (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, FULL HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUER, COCOA BUTTER WITH ADDED LECITHIN EMULSIFIER AND PURE VANILLA), EGGS, SALT, BAKING SODA, VANILLA

Check Otterbein's Cookies Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButteryVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Otterbein's Cookies Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies, Chocolate Chip | Spoonful