Is OTTERBEIN'S, ORANGE WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORANGE WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIP: WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT) ORANGE EMULSION (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID AND FD&C YELLOW #6) WITH ADDED LECITHIN EMULSIFIER AND PURE VANILLA, FLOUR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, MARGARINE, EGGS, SALT, BAKING SODA, VANILLA.

Check OTTERBEIN'S, ORANGE WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityCitrusButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking