Is Ottolenghi Sticky Date & Tamarind Marinade 180g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, tamarind extract (13%), date juice concentrate (8%), olive oil, ginger purée (8%), sugar, soy sauce (water, soya beans, wheat, salt, alcohol (ethanol), water, sugar, salt) (6%), garlic purée, cornflour, red chilli, sea salt, ground ginger (0.3%), chilli powder.

Check Ottolenghi Sticky Date & Tamarind Marinade 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ottolenghi Sticky Date & Tamarind Marinade 180g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySaltySpicy
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingDipping