Is Oui by Yoplait Dairy-Free Mango Yogurt - 5oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Single-serve mango yogurt offers a pronounced fruit flavor with a smooth, spoonable texture. Common uses include quick snacks, breakfast additions, parfaits, or smoothie bases. Customer reviews frequently praise the authentic mango taste and portability while noting mixed opinions on sweetness and thickness, with some users calling the texture slightly thin.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut base
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve mango yogurt offers a pronounced fruit flavor with a smooth, spoonable texture. Common uses include quick snacks, breakfast additions, parfaits, or smoothie bases. Customer reviews frequently praise the authentic mango taste and portability while noting mixed opinions on sweetness and thickness, with some users calling the texture slightly thin.
Ingredients
Coconut Base (Water, Coconut Cream, Modified Tapioca Starch, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid), Mango, Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Cultures.
Check Oui by Yoplait Dairy-Free Mango Yogurt - 5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oui by Yoplait Dairy-Free Mango Yogurt - 5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oui by Yoplait Dairy-Free Mango Yogurt - 5oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


