Is Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt Petites Sea Salt Caramel 2-pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Yogurt (Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus)), Sea Salt Caramel Blend (Water, Cane Sugar, Rice Starch, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carob Bean Gum, Apple And Hibiscus Juice (For Color), Natural Flavor, Annatto (For Color))
Check Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt Petites Sea Salt Caramel 2-pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt Petites Sea Salt Caramel 2-pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt Petites Sea Salt Caramel 2-pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


