Is OUR BAKERY MINI MUFFINS, CHOCOLATE CHIPPER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
- grade a pasteurized skim milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- acidophilus bifidus
- plain greek yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREME CAKE MIX (SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. 2% OR LESS OF: WHEY, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE], VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, CALCIUM ACETATE, NONFAT MILK, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY FLOUR, EGG), WHOLE EGGS SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE], SOY LECITHIN), PLAIN GREEK YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PECTIN LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI), VANILLA EXTRACT (VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES, CORN SYRUP, ETHYL ALCOHOL, WATER)
Check OUR BAKERY MINI MUFFINS, CHOCOLATE CHIPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OUR BAKERY MINI MUFFINS, CHOCOLATE CHIPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Double Chocolate Muffins
About this product
Bread · Piece


