Is Our Family Coconut Ice Cream Swirled With Caramel, Coconut, Caramel Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CARAWEL SWRL (CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BUTTERMILK POWDER, NONFAT DAY MILK, PECTIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVEJ, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, DESICCATED COCONUT , CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE | 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CORN STARCH MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CITRIC ACID.
Check Our Family Coconut Ice Cream Swirled With Caramel, Coconut, Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Family Coconut Ice Cream Swirled With Caramel, Coconut, Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


