Is Our Family Deluxe Gluten Free Rice Pasta Shells & Cheese Dinner With Creamy Cheese Sauce, Deluxe With Creamy Cheese Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE PASTA: WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, RICE BRAN; CHEESE SAUCE: WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CANOLA OIL, WHEY (FROM MILK), MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), SODIUM ALGINATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM.
Check Our Family Deluxe Gluten Free Rice Pasta Shells & Cheese Dinner With Creamy Cheese Sauce, Deluxe With Creamy Cheese Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Family Deluxe Gluten Free Rice Pasta Shells & Cheese Dinner With Creamy Cheese Sauce, Deluxe With Creamy Cheese Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


