Is Our Family Deviled Egg Potato Salad, Deviled Egg Potato Salad Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE), EGGS, MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA), SUGAR, CELERY, SWEET RELISH (CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE, XANTHAN GUM, PEPPERS, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE, OLEORESIN TURMERIC), ONIONS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, RED PEPPERS (SWEET BELL PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), PAPRIKA, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DILL WEED, CAYENNE PEPPER. WHITE PEPPER.
Check Our Family Deviled Egg Potato Salad, Deviled Egg Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Family Deviled Egg Potato Salad, Deviled Egg Potato Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


