Is OUR FAMILY, FAT FREE SHERBET, ORANGE, ORANGE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, ORANGE BASE (WATER, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE PULP, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES*, METHYL CELLULOSE, PECTIN, ANNATTO COLOR, RED 40.
Check OUR FAMILY, FAT FREE SHERBET, ORANGE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OUR FAMILY, FAT FREE SHERBET, ORANGE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


