Is Our Family Fresh & Finest Spinach Artichoke Dip, Spinach Artichoke Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • enzyme

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ARTICHOKES (ARTICHOKES, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS [GUAR AND/OR CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN GUMS]), SPINACH, SOYBEAN OIL, PARMESAN CHE SE ([PASTEURIZED PART-SIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR]), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, ENZYME), PASTEURIZED SALTED EGG YO KS (EGG YOLKS, SALT), WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR (PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SEA SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM), WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.,

Check Our Family Fresh & Finest Spinach Artichoke Dip, Spinach Artichoke against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide DishTopping