Is Our Family Sweet & Salty Peanuts, Raisins, Cocoa Candies & Sunflower Kernels Trail Mix, Sweet & Salty Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- cocoa candies whey powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT). RAISINS. COCOA CANDIES WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], SUGAR, (CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, LESS THAN 1% OF TAPIOCA SYRUP, COLORING (TURMERIC OLEORESIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE), GUM ACACIA, CARNAUBA WAX). SUNFLOWER KERNELS (SUNFLOWER KERNELS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT).
Check Our Family Sweet & Salty Peanuts, Raisins, Cocoa Candies & Sunflower Kernels Trail Mix, Sweet & Salty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Family Sweet & Salty Peanuts, Raisins, Cocoa Candies & Sunflower Kernels Trail Mix, Sweet & Salty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


