Is Our Family Worcestershire Sauce For Seasoning & Cooking Oat Free?

Description
Dark, savory condiment with a thin, slightly syrupy texture that blends easily into marinades, stews, sauces, and dressings. Frequently used to deepen umami and boost savory notes in meats and vegetables. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, good value, and convenient bottle dispensing, with occasional comments about strong saltiness and versatility.

Description
Dark, savory condiment with a thin, slightly syrupy texture that blends easily into marinades, stews, sauces, and dressings. Frequently used to deepen umami and boost savory notes in meats and vegetables. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, good value, and convenient bottle dispensing, with occasional comments about strong saltiness and versatility.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Water, Molasses, Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Caramel Color, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Garlic Powder, Anchovies, Natural Flavors. Contains: Anchovies, Soy.
Check Our Family Worcestershire Sauce For Seasoning & Cooking against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Family Worcestershire Sauce For Seasoning & Cooking in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


