Is Our Finest 72% Cocoa Swiss Dark Chocolate Rich and Smooth. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavor. May Contain: Milk, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Walnuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Macadamia Nuts, Soy
Check Our Finest 72% Cocoa Swiss Dark Chocolate Rich and Smooth. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Finest 72% Cocoa Swiss Dark Chocolate Rich and Smooth. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


