Is Our Finest Breaded Butterfly Shrimp Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimp, Wheat Flour, Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast, Dextrose, Whey, Sugar, Spices, Guar Gum, Colour
Check Our Finest Breaded Butterfly Shrimp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Finest Breaded Butterfly Shrimp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Tenders, 16 oz
Where to buy
Our Finest Breaded Butterfly Shrimp is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


