Is Our Finest Cheese Enchiladas Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • monetary jack cheese
  • oaxaca cheese
  • cheddar

monetary jack cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

oaxaca cheese
cheddar

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hand-rolled Red Chilli Corn Tortillas, Cheddar, Monetary Jack Cheese, Oaxaca Cheese, Red Chilli Sauce, Mexican Red Rice

Check Our Finest Cheese Enchiladas against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Our Finest Cheese Enchiladas is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go