Is Our Finest Chicken Enchiladas Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hand-rolled Tortillas, Chicken Breast, Creamy Green Tomatillo Sauce, Monterey Jack Cheese, Mexican White Rice

Check Our Finest Chicken Enchiladas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Our Finest Chicken Enchiladas is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Our Finest Chicken Enchiladas | Spoonful