Is Our Finest China Inspired Mandarin-Style Orange Chicken Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- romano cheese
- ricotta whey cheese
romano cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Cooked Pasta (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Water, Tomato Paste, Beef, Onions, Celery, Carrots, Ricotta Whey Cheese, Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Canola Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Liquid Whole Egg, Romano Cheese, Garlic, Spices, Baking Soda, Cornmeal, Dehydrated Garlic, Yeast Concentrate
Check Our Finest China Inspired Mandarin-Style Orange Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Finest China Inspired Mandarin-Style Orange Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
Trader Joe's Mandarin Orange Chicken
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Where to buy
Our Finest China Inspired Mandarin-Style Orange Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


