Is Our Finest Hickory Smoked Quarter Spiral Sliced Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • potassium lactate
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

potassium lactate
dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke

Check Our Finest Hickory Smoked Quarter Spiral Sliced Ham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Our Finest Hickory Smoked Quarter Spiral Sliced Ham is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchBreakfastMeal Prep