Is Our Finest Indonesia Inspired Curry Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • chicken breast
  • chicken base
  • cooked seasoned chicken breast fillets

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked jasmine rice (water, jasmine rice), Cooked seasoned chicken breast fillets (chicken breast, water, modified corn starch, sodium phosphate, salt), Water, Red peppers, Coconut cream (coconut extract, water, xanthan gum, guar gum), Carrots, Shallots, Fish sauce (anchovy, salt, sugar), Cashews, Yellow curry paste (garlic, lemongrass, salt, shallots, galangal, red chili purée, kaffir lime peel, spices), Canola oil, Chicken base (chicken, salt, potato flour, flavour, carrot powder, turmeric), Ginger purée (ginger, water), Modified corn starch, Garlic purée (garlic, water), Lemongrass purée (lemongrass, water), Spices. Contains: Cashews, Anchovies. May contain: Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Oysters, Soy, Wheat, Mustard, Sulphites, Other tree nuts.

Check Our Finest Indonesia Inspired Curry Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Our Finest Indonesia Inspired Curry Chicken is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go