Is Our Finest Lactose Free Greek Yogurt Pescatarian?

Description
Thick, creamy texture with a tangy, slightly tart flavor; reviewers often note a smooth mouthfeel and richness. Commonly spooned over fruit or granola, stirred into smoothies, used as a base for dips and dressings, or incorporated into baking. Many reviewers praise consistent thickness; some mention mild sourness and easy spreadability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, creamy texture with a tangy, slightly tart flavor; reviewers often note a smooth mouthfeel and richness. Commonly spooned over fruit or granola, stirred into smoothies, used as a base for dips and dressings, or incorporated into baking. Many reviewers praise consistent thickness; some mention mild sourness and easy spreadability.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Water, Milk Protein, Natural Flavour, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lactase, Active Bacterial Culture. Contains: milk.
Check Our Finest Lactose Free Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Finest Lactose Free Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


