Is Our Finest Mini Quiche Appetizer Collection Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • florentine quiche - filling: milk
  • milk
  • swiss cheese
  • monterey jack cheese
  • cream
  • cream milk

florentine quiche - filling: milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk
swiss cheese
monterey jack cheese

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Loraine Quiche - Filling: Milk, Egg, Cream Milk, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Monterey Jack Cheese, Swiss Cheese, Modified Corn Starch, Fully Cooked Bacon, Dehydrated Onion, Chives, Flavours Yeast Extract, Salt, Flavours, Spices, Dough: Enriched Wheat Flour, Palm And Soybean Oil Shortening, Water, Canola Oil, Sulphites, Wheat Gluten, Yeast,florentine Quiche - Filling: Milk, Spinach, Yeast, Contains: Milk, Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Sulphites, May Contain: Sesame, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Mustard

Check Our Finest Mini Quiche Appetizer Collection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Our Finest Mini Quiche Appetizer Collection is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchBreakfast