Is Our Finest Mini Quiche Appetizer Collection Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
- fully cooked bacon
- florentine quiche - filling: milk
- monterey jack cheese
- swiss cheese
- cream
- cream milk
- dextrose
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Loraine Quiche - Filling: Milk, Egg, Cream Milk, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Monterey Jack Cheese, Swiss Cheese, Modified Corn Starch, Fully Cooked Bacon, Dehydrated Onion, Chives, Flavours Yeast Extract, Salt, Flavours, Spices, Dough: Enriched Wheat Flour, Palm And Soybean Oil Shortening, Water, Canola Oil, Sulphites, Wheat Gluten, Yeast,florentine Quiche - Filling: Milk, Spinach, Yeast, Contains: Milk, Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Sulphites, May Contain: Sesame, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Mustard
Check Our Finest Mini Quiche Appetizer Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Finest Mini Quiche Appetizer Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Our Finest Mini Quiche Appetizer Collection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


