Is Our Finest Notre Excellence Artisan-Style BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavour
- dextrose
natural smoke flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Blackstrap Molasses, Glucose, Dextrose), Water, Vinegar (barley), Tomato Paste, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Espresso Coffee, Spices And Spice Extracts, Natural Smoke Flavour, Garlic And Onion Powder, Caramel Colour, Onions, Seasoning, Garlic, Celery Powder. Contains: Barley.
Check Our Finest Notre Excellence Artisan-Style BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Finest Notre Excellence Artisan-Style BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


