Is Our Finest Skyr Icelandic Style Key Lime Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Skim Milk, Key Lime Fruit Preparation (Water, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Rice Starch, Key Lime Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Vegetable Extract And Turmeric Concentrate For Color), Cream, Milk Protein, Active Bacterial Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, B, Lactis)
Check Our Finest Skyr Icelandic Style Key Lime Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Finest Skyr Icelandic Style Key Lime Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Cilantro Lime Creamy - 12 Fl. Oz.
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan Key Lime Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Where to buy
Our Finest Skyr Icelandic Style Key Lime Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


